Chinese Professional St John’s wort extract in Panama

Chinese Professional
 St John’s wort extract in Panama

Short Description:

[Latin Name] Hypericum perforatum [Plant Source] From China [Appearance] Brown fine powder [Specifications] 0.3% Hypericin [Particle size] 80 Mesh [Loss on drying] ≤5.0% [Heavy Metal] ≤10PPM [Pesticide residue] EC396-2005, USP 34, EP 8.0, FDA [Storage] Store in cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat. [Package] Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. [What is St. John's wort] St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) has a history of use as a medicine dati...


Product Detail

Product Tags

With advanced technologies and facilities, strict quality control, reasonable price, superior service and close co-operation with customers, we are devoted to providing the best value for our customers for Chinese Professional St John’s wort extract in Panama, We invites you and your enterprise to thrive together with us and share a bright future in global market.


[Latin Name] Hypericum perforatum

[Plant Source] From China

[Appearance] Brown fine powder

[Specifications] 0.3% Hypericin

[Particle size] 80 Mesh

[Loss on drying] ≤5.0%

[Heavy Metal] ≤10PPM

[Pesticide residue] EC396-2005, USP 34, EP 8.0, FDA

[Storage] Store in cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.

[Package] Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

St.John's Wort Extract11

[What is St. John's wort]

St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) has a history of use as a medicine dating back to ancient Greece, where it was used for a range of illnesses, including various nervous disorders. St. John’s wort also has antibacterial, antioxidant, and antiviral properties. Because of its anti-inflammatory properties, it has been applied to the skin to help heal wounds and burns. St. John’s wort is one of the most commonly purchased herbal products in the United States.

St.John's Wort Extract221

In recent years, St. John’s wort has been studied extensively as a treatment for depression. Most studies show that St. John’s wort may help treat mild-to-moderate depression, and has fewer side effects than most other prescription antidepressants.

[Functions]

1. Anti-depressive and sedative properties;

2. Effective remedy for the nervous system, relaxing tension, and anxiety and lifting the spirits;

3. Anti-inflammatory

4. Improve capillary circulation

  • Previous:
  • Next:



  • Video abstract of original research paper “In vitro inhibition of hyaluronidase by sodium copper chlorophyllin complex and chlorophyllin analogs” published in the open access journal Clinical, Cosmetic and Investigational Dermatology by McCook et al.

    Background: Inhibitors of hyaluronidase are potent agents that maintain hyaluronic acid homeostasis and may serve as anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, and anti-microbial agents. Sodium copper chlorophyllin complex is being used therapeutically as a component in anti-aging cosmeceuticals, and has been shown to have anti-hyaluronidase activity. In this study we evaluated various commercial lots of sodium copper chlorophyllin complex to identify the primary small molecule constituents, and to test various sodium copper chlorophyllin complexes and their small molecule analog compounds for hyaluronidase inhibitory activity in vitro. Ascorbate analogs were tested in combination with copper chlorophyllin complexes for potential additive or synergistic activity.
    Materials and methods: For hyaluronidase activity assays, dilutions of test materials were evaluated for hydrolytic activity of hyaluronidase by precipitation of non-digested hyaluronate by measuring related turbidity at 595 nm. High-performance liquid chromatography and mass spectroscopy was used to analyze and identify the primary small molecule constituents in various old and new commercial lots of sodium copper chlorophyllin complex.
    Results: The most active small molecule component of sodium copper chlorophyllin complex was disodium copper isochlorin e4, followed by oxidized disodium copper isochlorin e4. Sodium copper chlorophyllin complex and copper isochlorin e4 disodium salt had hyaluronidase inhibitory activity down to 10 μg/mL. The oxidized form of copper isochlorin e4 disodium salt had substantial hyaluronidase inhibitory activity at 100 μg/mL but not at 10 μg/mL. Ascorbate derivatives did not enhance the hyaluronidase inhibitory activity of sodium copper chlorophyllin. Copper isochlorin e4 analogs were always the dominant components of the small molecule content of the commercial lots tested; oxidized copper isochlorin e4 was found in increased concentrations in older compared to newer lots tested.
    Conclusion: These results support the concept of using the hyaluronidase inhibitory activity of sodium copper chlorophyllin complex to increase the hyaluronic acid level of the dermal extracellular matrix for the improvement of the appearance of aging facial skin.

    View the original paper here: http://www.dovepress.com/in-vitro-inhibition-of-hyaluronidase-by-sodium-copper-chlorophyllin-co-peer-reviewed-article-CCID



    Health benefits of Ginseng

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Star

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup

    WhatsApp Online Chat !