12 Years Factory wholesale Green tea extract in Iceland
[Latin Name] Camellia sinensis [Plant Source] China [Specifications] Total tea polyphenols 40%-98% Total catechins 20%-90% EGCG 8%-60% [Appearance] Yellow brown powder [Plant Part Used] Green tea leaf [Particle size] 80 Mesh [Loss on drying] ≤5.0% [Heavy Metal] ≤10PPM [Storage] Store in cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat. [Package] Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. [What is green tea extract] Green tea is the second largest beverage demanded by con...
We consistently carry out our spirit of ''Innovation bringing development, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Management promoting benefit, Credit attracting customers for 12 Years Factory wholesale Green tea extract in Iceland, We warmly welcome all perspective inquiries from home and abroad to cooperate with us, and look forward to your correspondence.
[Latin Name] Camellia sinensis
[Plant Source] China
Total tea polyphenols 40%-98%
Total catechins 20%-90%
[Appearance] Yellow brown powder
[Plant Part Used] Green tea leaf
[Particle size] 80 Mesh
[Loss on drying] ≤5.0%
[Heavy Metal] ≤10PPM
[Storage] Store in cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.
[Package] Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.
[What is green tea extract]
Green tea is the second largest beverage demanded by consumers worldwide. Used in China and India for its medicinal effects. There are several compounds extracted from green tea including catechins which contain an enormous amount of hydroxyphenols that are easily oxidized, congregated and contracted, which explains its good anti-oxidation effect. Its anti-oxidation effect is 25-100 times as strong as those of vitamin C and E.
It is widely used in medicines, agriculture, and chemical and food industries. This extract prevents cardio-vascular disease, lowers the risk of cancer, and decreases blood sugar and blood pressure, as well as viruses. In the food industry, the anti-oxidation agent used for preserving food and cooking oils.
1. Green tea extract can reduce blood pressure, blood sugar, blood lipids.
2. Green tea extract has the function of removing radicals and anti-aging.
3. Green tea extract can enhance the immune function and prevention of colds.
4. Green tea extract will anti-radiation,anti-cancer, inhibiting the increasing of cancer cell.
5. Green tea extract used to anti-bacterium, with the function of sterilization and deodorization.
1.Applied in cosmetics field, Green tea extract owns the effect of anti-wrinkle and anti-Aging.
2.Applied in food field, Green tea extract is used as natural antioxidant, antistaling agent, and anti-fading agents.
3.Applied in pharmaceutical field, Green tea extract is used to prevent and cure cardiovascular disease, diabetes.
T3 fat loss and cycle discussion with emphasis my my experience and side effects. T3 is thyroid hormone that relates to fat loss and metabolism. People use T3 with Clen and Tren for cutting for example, or to keep metabolism high during extreme dieting. For informational purposes only. This is not advice and I am not a medical doctor, I am a doctor of Jurisprudence.
What is Propolis ? Antiseptic properties. Antibiotic, antibacterial, antifungal & antiviral. Medicinal marvel from the beehive. Reported Research shows it offers antiseptic, antibiotic, antibacterial, antifungal, and even antiviral properties. Propolis is Nature’s premiere preventive.
It is so powerful in action, it is often called Russian penicillin. Propolis is a very sticky substance the consistency of bubble gum from dark to very dark in color. Honey Bees collect resin from certain trees and plants (mostly conifers) to make Propolis. Old beekeepers like me call it bee glue. The bees carry it home like they carry pollen back to the hive but you probably have not read that before. If you consume pollen, you probably have never been told there is Propolis in pollen. It is like gold in a silver mine. You probably have been told, those hard granules in the pollen are due to the pollen having been dried. A lot of those granules could be Propolis. Propolis is hard as steel when it is cool or cold and very very sticky when it is warm. Most people in the states have not even heard the word Propolis let alone know what it is. It is a wonderful product. Spell check in your computer doesn’t even have the word Propolis.
The term “propolis” comes from two Greek words: “pro,” which means “before,” and “polis,” which means “city.” This ancient term came into being centuries ago when some early Greek student of Nature established the fact that honeybees made and used propolis.
Chemically speaking, propolis is a very complex mixture. Its chemical elements vary according to its source. Colors range from golden brown to brownish green to reddish brown to blackish brown. A broad analysis reveals approximately 55 percent resinous compounds and balsam, 30 percent beeswax, 10 percent ethereal and aromatic oils, and 5 percent bee pollen. Many flavonols contribute to propolis. Other components include cinnamic acid, cinnamyl alcohol, vanillin, caffeic acid, tetochrysin, isalpinin, pinocembrin, chrysin, galangin, and ferulic acid.
Propolis is an age-old remedy that has been receiving a lot of attention lately. It is used extensively in the now defunct Warsaw Pact countries and Propolis is well known in the Netherlands, France, Germany and Belgium. It is not yet as well known overseas.
The following problems treated by Propolis showed satisfactory improvements all over the world:
Bedsores and Blisters
Canker sores (aphtha)
Inflammation of the nasal passage
Inflammation of the gums
Inflammation of the ears
Inflammation of the prostate gland